Difference between revisions of "NVGate"

From OROS Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[category:WikiOros]]
{{#seo:
|title=NVGate Noise and vibration software
|keywords= NVgate manual, nois and vibration soft<are, FFT analyzer software
|description=How to use NVGate acoutsic and vibration software ? Official and complete documentation on this page.
}}
{{Software
{{Software
|Logo= [[image:general-B-256.png|90px]]
|Logo= [[image:general-B-256.png|90px]]
Line 7: Line 13:
|First release= 2001
|First release= 2001


|Latest Version= NVGate 2022 - February 2022
|Latest Version= NVGate V17
|Download= [[NVGate_2022:_Install_Process|Here]]
|Download= [[NVGate_V17:_Install_Process|Here]]
|Update=
|Update=
|Operating system= Windows 10 - Windows 11 - (and W7) ([[PC_Requirements|see PC requirements]])
|Operating system= Windows 11 - Windows 10  ([[PC_Requirements|see PC requirements]])
|Language= English, [https://www.toyo.co.jp/mecha/products/detail/oros-fft.html Japanese], Russian
|Language= English, [https://www.toyo.co.jp/mecha/products/detail/oros-fft.html Japanese], Russian
|Licence = Proprietery
|Licence = Proprietery
|website=[http://www.oros.com oros.com] and here!
|website=[http://www.oros.com oros.com]; [[FFT Spectrum Analyzer Multipurpose#Full technical support|Contact support]] and here!
}}
}}
+========================='''<big>NVGate 2022 now available !</big>'''======================+
+============'''<big>NVGate V17 now available !</big>'''=============+
==Install NVGate 2022==
==Install NVGate V17==


[[NVGate_2022:_Install_Process|Update to the latest version]]<br>
[[NVGate_V17:_Install_Process|Update to the latest version]]<br>


[[NVGate 2022: Release note|Release note NVGate 2022]]
[[NVGate_V17: Release note|Release note NVGate V17]]


[[NVGate Installation and Connection|First Installation and Connection]]<br>
[[NVGate Installation and Connection|First Installation and Connection]]<br>
Line 28: Line 34:


[[NVGate_Software_overview|First Start With NVGate]]<br>
[[NVGate_Software_overview|First Start With NVGate]]<br>
NVGate overview presentation:
<youtube>https://youtu.be/MRGE2-VLBFg?t=30</youtube>


[https://www.oros.com/services/tutorial-videos/ NVGate Video Tutorial]<br>
[https://www.oros.com/services/tutorial-videos/ NVGate Video Tutorial]<br>
Line 84: Line 86:
| [[File:REF-MAN VOL1 Analyzer Settings Browser wiki partA 10.png]] [[NVGate_Recorder|Recorder]]
| [[File:REF-MAN VOL1 Analyzer Settings Browser wiki partA 10.png]] [[NVGate_Recorder|Recorder]]
|-
|-
| [[File:REF-MAN VOL1 Analyzer Settings Browser wiki partA 12.png]] [[NVGate_FFT_Analyzer|FFT]]
| [[File:REF-MAN VOL1 Analyzer Settings Browser wiki partA 12.png]] [[NVGate_FFT|FFT]]
|-
|-
| [[File:REF-MAN VOL1 Analyzer Settings Browser wiki partA 12.png]] [[NVGate_Synchronous_Order_Analysis|Synchronous Order Analysis (SOA)]]
| [[File:REF-MAN VOL1 Analyzer Settings Browser wiki partA 12.png]] [[NVGate_Synchronous_Order_Analysis|Synchronous Order Analysis (SOA)]]
Line 159: Line 161:
|}</li>
|}</li>
</ul></div>
</ul></div>
</ul></div>
 




Line 240: Line 242:
==NVGate Add on==  
==NVGate Add on==  


A DLL is needed for NVDrive. It is downloadable in the Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Service Pack 1 Redistributable Package [https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=26999 here].


<li style="display: inline-table;">
<li style="display: inline-table;">
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
! style="padding: 5px" |Add ons
! style="padding: 5px" |Add ons
|-
|[[Modbus_TCP/IP_to_NVGate|Modbus TCP/IP]]
|-
|-
|[[External_Tools:_TachTool|TachTool : Extract tach]]
|[[External_Tools:_TachTool|TachTool : Extract tach]]
Line 251: Line 256:
|[[External tools: Rosette computation|Rosette computation]]
|[[External tools: Rosette computation|Rosette computation]]
|-
|-
|[[NVGate_RT60|RT60 computation]]
|[[RT60_Calculator|RT60 calculator]]
|-
|-
|[[NVGate_Tools:_AutoReport|Automatic production test report]]
|[[NVGate_Tools:_AutoReport|Automatic production test report]]
Line 265: Line 270:
|[[NVGate_DC_Simulated_Manager#GPS|GPS]]
|[[NVGate_DC_Simulated_Manager#GPS|GPS]]
|-
|-
|[[NVGate_DC_Simulated_Manager#GPS|Display Tortion ODS]]
|[[Display_Torsion_ODS|Display Torsion ODS]]
|-
|-
|[[NVGate_DC_Simulated_Manager#Weather_station|Weather station]]
|[[NVGate_DC_Simulated_Manager#Weather_station|Weather station]]
Line 273: Line 278:
|[[Addons:PV_Diagram|PV(Pressure-Volume) diagram]]
|[[Addons:PV_Diagram|PV(Pressure-Volume) diagram]]
|-
|-
|[[NVGate_EVHV|Electrical Motor: EVHV]]
|-
|[[ NVGate_Diesel_Engine_Vibration_Solution:_EngineDiag|Diesel Engine: EngineDiag]]
|} </li>
|} </li>

Latest revision as of 08:04, 6 August 2025


NVGate Software
General-B-256.png NvGate 7 550pxls.jpg
Developer Oros SA
Type Data Acquisition, Signal processing, Noise and Vibration, spectrum analyser
First release 2001
Latest Version NVGate V17
Download Here
Operating system: Windows 11 - Windows 10 (see PC requirements)
Language English, Japanese, Russian
Official website oros.com; Contact support and here!

+============NVGate V17 now available !=============+

Install NVGate V17

Update to the latest version

Release note NVGate V17

First Installation and Connection

First step

OROS analyzer overview

First Start With NVGate

NVGate Video Tutorial

Complete documentation