Difference between revisions of "NVGate"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
! style="padding: 5px" |Add ons | ! style="padding: 5px" |Add ons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Modbus TCP/IP]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Modbus_TCP/IP_to_NVGate|TachTool : Extract tach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NVGate_BatchPostProcess_tool|BatchPostProcess]] | |[[NVGate_BatchPostProcess_tool|BatchPostProcess]] | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 10 June 2024
| NVGate Software | |
|---|---|
| Developer | Oros SA |
| Type | Data Acquisition, Signal processing, Noise and Vibration, spectrum analyser |
| First release | 2001 |
| Latest Version | NVGate 2023 |
| Download | Here |
| Operating system: | Windows 11 - Windows 10 (see PC requirements) |
| Language | English, Japanese, Russian |
| Official website | oros.com; Contact support and here! |
+============NVGate 2023 now available !=============+
Install NVGate 2023
First Installation and Connection
First step
Complete documentation
-
Home
Start GoToResult
Post Analyze
Save setup
-
Acquisition
Connect Inputs
Player
Transducer and Calibration
Virtual Input
Output Signals
Event definition
Filter
Tachometer
-
Analysis
Front End
Recorder
FFT
Synchronous Order Analysis (SOA)
Time Domain Analysis (TDA)
1/n Octave Analyzer
Overall Acoustic (OVA)
Monitor
Waterfall
Force / response windows Torsional Analysis -
Data
Dataset management
Edit Measurement
Disk management
Export/Import file
OR10 Stand Alone
D-Rec : record without PC -
Display
Add/remove windows
Marker
Waterfall Display
-
Report -
Automation
Macro
Sequencer
Control Panel
Mask And Alarm
-
Preferences
User Preferences
Properties
-
Workspace View Architecture
-
Display - windows - Trace Display Overview Integrate/Differentiate - Unit (RMS, pk, PSD...) Graphical Operator
Player Zoomed signal
-
Signal processing note CBT principle and settings SOA vs CBT Envelope Analysis Ext synch: time shift resampling FFT Averaging NVGate: How do I? -
Appendix: NVGate FFT Computation Filter: curve and formula Weighting Windows Ext synch: time shift resampling NVGate Specification Shortcuts Glossary
| Status bar |