Difference between revisions of "NVGate Ribbons: Home"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
333 bytes removed ,  18:29, 6 January 2022
Line 7: Line 7:
|-valign = "top"
|-valign = "top"
|[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]]
|[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]]
| '''Start...''': Opens the ''NVGate start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. The ''NVGate start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user checks the option ''Do not show again'' in the dialog.
| '''Start...''': Opens the ''NVGate start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software.  
''Note: The ''NVGate start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user checks the option ''Do not show again'' in the dialog.''


[[File:NVGate_start_dialog_2022.JPG|400px]]
[[File:NVGate_start_dialog_2022.JPG|400px]]


{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" align="center"
{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="30%" align="left"
|-valign = "top"
|-valign = "top"
|[[File:Open_project_2022.JPG|30px]]
|[[File:Open_project_2022.JPG|30px]]
| '''Open project''': Opens the NVGate ''Start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. The ''Start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user deactivates the option in the bottom left of the dialog.
| '''Open project''': Open an existing project.


|-valign = "top"
|-valign = "top"
|[[File:New_project_2022.JPG|30px]]
|[[File:New_project_2022.JPG|30px]]
| '''New project''': Opens the NVGate ''Start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. The ''Start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user deactivates the option in the bottom left of the dialog.
| '''New project''': Create a new project.
 
|-valign = "top"
|
| '''Recent projects''': Recently opened projects.


|}<br clear="all">
|}<br clear="all">

Navigation menu