1,042
edits
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|-valign = "top" | |-valign = "top" | ||
|[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]] | |[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]] | ||
| '''Start...''': Opens the ''NVGate start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. The ''NVGate start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user checks the option ''Do not show again'' in the dialog. | | '''Start...''': Opens the ''NVGate start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. | ||
''Note: The ''NVGate start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user checks the option ''Do not show again'' in the dialog.'' | |||
[[File:NVGate_start_dialog_2022.JPG|400px]] | [[File:NVGate_start_dialog_2022.JPG|400px]] | ||
{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width=" | {|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="30%" align="left" | ||
|-valign = "top" | |-valign = "top" | ||
|[[File:Open_project_2022.JPG|30px]] | |[[File:Open_project_2022.JPG|30px]] | ||
| '''Open project''': | | '''Open project''': Open an existing project. | ||
|-valign = "top" | |-valign = "top" | ||
|[[File:New_project_2022.JPG|30px]] | |[[File:New_project_2022.JPG|30px]] | ||
| '''New project''': | | '''New project''': Create a new project. | ||
|-valign = "top" | |||
| | |||
| '''Recent projects''': Recently opened projects. | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |}<br clear="all"> | ||