1,042
edits
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" align="center" | {|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:database_2022.PNG|30px]] | ||
| '''Database''': Opens the transducer database saved on the computer. | | '''Database''': Opens the transducer database saved on the computer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Merge_2022.PNG|30px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Merge''': Merge multiple transducer databases into one. The merged .cdb is the one currently used by NVGate (file: TransducerDB.cdb located in the NVGate.exe directory) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:export_dbc_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Export''': Allows exporting the current database (file: TransducerDB.cdb located in the NVGate.exe directory) in csv format. | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |}<br clear="all"> | ||
See [[NVGate_Transducer_and_Calibration |Transducers and calibration]] for details.'' | See [[NVGate_Transducer_and_Calibration |Transducers and calibration]] for details.'' | ||