9,121
edits
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;" | ||
|+style="caption-side:bottom;"|''Body vibration indicators'' | |+style="caption-side:bottom;"|''Body vibration indicators'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>MTVV</math> | |style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>MTVV</math> | ||
| Line 160: | Line 151: | ||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>D_k</math> | |style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>D_k</math> | ||
|The Acceleration Dose, representing the affect of the vibration on the spine | |The Acceleration Dose, representing the affect of the vibration on the spine | ||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>A_w</math> | |||
|Daily maximal exposure value (Calculated from Post processing in NVGate) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>Peak</math> | |||
|Amplitude Peak of the vibration; maximal amplitude of the signal from the 0 (Calculated from Post processing in NVGate) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>Crest factor</math> | |||
|Ratio between the Peak level and the RMS of the weighted signal(Calculated from Post processing in NVGate) | |||
|} | |} | ||