9,121
edits
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
'''Parameters compute''': VDV, MSDV, MTVV, Weighted raw, al(ISO 2631-5), D(ISO 2631-5) are available. RMS, Peak, Crest, peak-Peak, are also available in NVGate plug in. | '''Parameters compute''': VDV, MSDV, MTVV, Weighted raw, al(ISO 2631-5), D(ISO 2631-5) are available. RMS, Peak, Crest, peak-Peak, are also available in NVGate plug in. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;" | |||
|+style="caption-side:bottom;"|''Time-weighting filters'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>W_k</math> | |||
|Time weighting for the Z axis for whole-body measurement (ISO 2651-1) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>W_d</math> | |||
|Time weighting for the X and Y axis for whole-body measurement (ISO 2651-1) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>W_h</math> | |||
|Time weighting for the hand-arms measurement in any direction (ISO 5349-1) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>W_f</math> | |||
|Time weighting for motion sickness measurement in the vertical direction (ISO 2651-1) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>W_c</math> | |||
|Time weighting for the X axis for whole-body measurement (ISO 2651-1) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>W_e</math> | |||
|Time weighting for all rotational directions for whole-body measurement (ISO 2651-1) | |||
|- | |||
|style="height:30px; width:100px;"|<math>W_j</math> | |||
|Time weighting for the Z axis for head comfort measurement (ISO 2651-1) | |||
|} | |||
'''Signal fitering including''': | '''Signal fitering including''': | ||