Difference between revisions of "NVGate Tachometer"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
! Using GoToResult !! Using Add/remove windows
! Using GoToResult !! Using Add/remove windows
 
|-
| You can display scalar value, or profile using GoToResult windows.
| You can display scalar value, or profile using GoToResult windows.
*first activat a tachometer in a window plug in
|*first activat a tachometer in a window plug in
*A new tab is create : "tachometer", select the profile or scalar value  
|*A new tab is create : "tachometer", select the profile or scalar value  
[[File:tach5.png|framed|none]] || test
[[File:tach5.png|framed|none]] || test
|-
 
|}
|}
For advanced results not availabe in GoToResult Windows, use the: add/remove windows.
For advanced results not availabe in GoToResult Windows, use the: add/remove windows.

Navigation menu