9,121
edits
m (Lmagimel moved page OR34 Hardware Specification to Hardware Specification OR34) |
|||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
==Environmental / Compliance with standards== | ==Environmental / Compliance with standards== | ||
{|border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" | {|border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" | ||
|'''CE''' | |<font size = "1">'''CE\CB\FCC'''</font> | ||
|colspan = "2"|Indicates compliance with EMC Directive '''89/336/EEC''' and Low Voltage Directive '''73/23/EEC''' | | colspan = "2"|<font size = "1">Indicates compliance with EMC Directive '''89/336/EEC''', '''2014/30/EU''' and Low Voltage Directive '''73/23/EEC''','''2014/35/EU'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan = "3"|<font size = "1">'''Safety'''</font> | |||
|bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"| <font size = "1">'''IEC 61010-1'''</font> | |||
|bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"| <font size = "1">Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use.</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<font size = "1">'''IEC 61010-2-30'''</font> | ||
|<font size = "1">Particular requirements for testing and measuring circuits.</font> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Over-voltage | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''Over-voltage Cat.'''</font> | ||
|'''II '''(Local level mains, appliance, and portable equipment) | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''II '''(Local level mains, appliance, and portable equipment)</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan = "5"|<font size = "1">'''EMC Emission'''</font> | ||
|''' | |<font size = "1">'''IEC 61000-6-3'''</font> | ||
|<font size = "1">Emission standard for residential, commercial and light-industrial environments.</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''IEC 61000-6-4'''</font> | ||
| | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">Emission standard for industrial environments.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |<font size = "1">'''IEC 61326-1'''</font> | ||
| | |<font size = "1">Electrical equipment for measurement control and laboratory use EMC requirements.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''CISPR 11 '''</font> | ||
| | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">Radio disturbance characteristics of industrial and scientific equipment.: Class B limit. </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |<font size = "1">'''FCC Rules'''</font> | ||
| | |<font size = "1">Complies with the limits for a Class B digital device.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan = "4"|<font size = "1">'''EMC Immunity''' | ||
| | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''IEC 61000-6-1''' </font> | ||
|bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">Immunity standard for residential, commercial and light-industrial environments.</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<font size = "1">'''IEC 61000-6-2'''</font> | ||
|<font size = "1">Immunity standard for industrial environments</font> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''IEC 61326-1''' | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''IEC 61326-1'''</font> | ||
|Electrical equipment for measurement control and laboratory use EMC requirements. | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">Electrical equipment for measurement control and laboratory use EMC requirements.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''EN 50082-2''' | |<font size = "1">'''EN 50082-2'''</font> | ||
|Generic immunity standard: Industrial environment. | |<font size = "1">Generic immunity standard: Industrial environment.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<font size = "1">'''EMF'''</font> | ||
|bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"| | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''Recommendations 199/519/CE EN 62311'''</font> | ||
|bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">Evaluation of person exposure to electromagnetic fields </font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan = "2"|'''Materials''' | |rowspan = "2"|<font size = "1">'''Materials'''</font> | ||
|'''ROHS''' | |<font size = "1">'''ROHS'''</font> | ||
|'''2011/65/EU''' | |<font size = "1">'''2011/65/EU and 2015/863'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''WEEE''' | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''WEEE'''</font> | ||
|''' | |bgcolor = "#D9D9D9"|<font size = "1">'''2012/19/EU'''</font> | ||
|} | |||
{|border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Temperature''' | |'''Temperature''' | ||