1,042
edits
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]] | |[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]] | ||
| '''Start...''': | | '''Start...''': Opens the ''NVGate start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. The ''NVGate start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user checks the option ''Do not show again'' in the dialog. | ||
{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Open project''': Opens the NVGate ''Start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. The ''Start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user deactivates the option in the bottom left of the dialog. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Home_start_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''New project''': Opens the NVGate ''Start'' dialog which is dedicated to make the first steps in the software. The ''Start'' dialog is also displayed at each NVGate Start except if the user deactivates the option in the bottom left of the dialog. | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
|- | |- | ||