Difference between revisions of "NVGate Ribbons: Acquisition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
==Events group== | ==Events group== | ||
[[File:Acquisition_events_tab_2022.PNG|200px]] | |||
{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Events_associate_to.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Associate to''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_edge_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Edge''': Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from the current Projects database to a specified target. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_level_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Level''': Import Signals and/or results files. See [[NVGate_Export/import#Import_Files|Export/import]] for more details. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:event_periodic_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Periodic''': Import Signals and/or results files. See [[NVGate_Export/import#Import_Files|Export/import]] for more details. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_RPM_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''RPM''': Import Signals and/or results files. See [[NVGate_Export/import#Import_Files|Export/import]] for more details. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_delta_RPM_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Delta RPM''': Import Signals and/or results files. See [[NVGate_Export/import#Import_Files|Export/import]] for more details. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_combined_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Combined''': Import Signals and/or results files. See [[NVGate_Export/import#Import_Files|Export/import]] for more details. | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
==Filters group== | ==Filters group== | ||
==Outputs group== | ==Outputs group== | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 10 December 2021
Inputs group
Player group
Transducers calibration
Virtual Inputs group
Tachometers group
| Select:Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from the current Projects database to a specified target. | |
| Inputs: | |
| Ext. Sync: | |
| Fractional: | |
| Profile: | |
| Resolution: | |
| Combined: |
Events group
| Associate to: | |
| Edge: Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from the current Projects database to a specified target. | |
| Level: Import Signals and/or results files. See Export/import for more details. | |
| Periodic: Import Signals and/or results files. See Export/import for more details. | |
| RPM: Import Signals and/or results files. See Export/import for more details. | |
| Delta RPM: Import Signals and/or results files. See Export/import for more details. | |
| Combined: Import Signals and/or results files. See Export/import for more details. |