Difference between revisions of "NVGate Ribbons: Acquisition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
==Outputs group== | ==Outputs group== | ||
[[File:acquisition_output_group.PNG|150px]] | |||
{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:outputs_signals.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Signals''': Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from a specified source to the current Projects database. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:outputs_sine_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Sine''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Outputs_multi_sine_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Multi-sine''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:outputs_swept_sine_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Swept-sine''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:outputs_chirp_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Chirp''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Outputs_random_noise_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Random noise''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:output_settings_2022.PNG|30px]] | |||
| '''Output settings''': | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
Revision as of 14:54, 10 December 2021
Inputs group
Player group
Transducers calibration
Virtual Inputs group
Tachometers group
| Select:Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from the current Projects database to a specified target. | |
| Inputs: | |
| Ext. Sync: | |
| Fractional: | |
| Profile: | |
| Resolution: | |
| Combined: |
Events group
| Associate to: | |
| Edge: Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from the current Projects database to a specified target. | |
| Level: | |
| Periodic: | |
| RPM: | |
| Delta RPM: | |
| Combined: |
Filters group
| Apply to: Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from a specified source to the current Projects database. | |
| High/Low pass: | |
| Pass/Stop band: | |
| Integrator: | |
| Differentiator: |
Outputs group
| Signals: Enables to copy or move Projects / Measurements / Models from a specified source to the current Projects database. | |
| Sine: | |
| Multi-sine: | |
| Swept-sine: | |
| Chirp: | |
| Random noise: | |
| Output settings: |